dataset : WAIS Divide Laser Dust Logger Data

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0540

WAIS Divide Laser Dust Logger Data

This data set consists of data from optical logs made at the WAIS Divide with a laser dust logger in clear ice at depths between 1403.58 meters and 3329.8 meters.

Identified by : NSIDC-0540

This dataset was released on April 04, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is December 06, 2011 to December 06, 2011.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.482778° to -79.482778° latitude, and -112.135833° to -112.135833° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5C53HSG
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0540 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG