dataset : Allan Hills Stable Water Isotopes

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0541

Allan Hills Stable Water Isotopes

This data set includes stable water isotope values at 10 m resolution along an approximately 5 km transect through the main icefield of the Allan Hills Blue Ice Area, and at 15 cm within a 225 m core drilled at the midpoint of the transect.

Identified by : NSIDC-0541

This dataset was released on October 24, 2013.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2009 to December 31, 2011.

The spatial range for this dataset is -76.83° to -75.67° latitude, and 159° to 159.25° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.7265/N5NP22DF
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0541 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG