dataset : Major Ion Concentrations in WDC05Q and WDC06A Ice Cores (WAIS Divide)

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0544

Major Ion Concentrations in WDC05Q and WDC06A Ice Cores (WAIS Divide)

This data set contains major ion concentrations from the chemical analysis of two WAIS Divide ice cores (WDC05Q, 0-114 m; WDC06A, 0-129 m). The analytical technique is Mettler-based Continuous Flow Analysis with online Ion Chromatography detection (CFA-IC). Depth resolution is approximately 2 cm per sample or per measurement.

Identified by : NSIDC-0544

This dataset was released on January 08, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2007 to December 31, 2010.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.5° to -79.5° latitude, and -112° to -112° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N54M92H3
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0544 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG