dataset : Major Ion Chemistry Data of WAIS Divide Ice Core Brittle Ice

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0546

Major Ion Chemistry Data of WAIS Divide Ice Core Brittle Ice

The brittle ice section (577-1300 m) of the main WAIS Divide ice core (WDC06A) was analyzed for major ion concentrations with ion chromatography.

Identified by : NSIDC-0546

This dataset was released on March 20, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2010 to January 07, 2012.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.5° to -79.5° latitude, and -112.1° to -112.1° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5RF5S0D
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0546 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG