dataset : Temperature Profile of the West Antarctic Ice Sheet Divide Deep Borehole

National Snow and Ice Data Center NSIDC

nsidc-0550

Temperature Profile of the West Antarctic Ice Sheet Divide Deep Borehole

This data set reports depth versus temperatures in the fluid-filled portion of the West Antarctic Ice Sheet Divide (WAIS–D) deep borehole (70 to 3328 meters depth). Data were acquired on December 5, 2011 and have been post-processed to convert resistance to temperature.

Identified by : NSIDC-0550

This dataset was released on May 01, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is December 05, 2011 to December 05, 2011.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.4676° to -79.4676° latitude, and -112.0865° to -112.0865° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5V69GJW
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0550 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG