dataset : Interaction of Ice Stream Flow with Heterogeneous Beds

National Snow and Ice Data Center NSIDC

nsidc-0583

Interaction of Ice Stream Flow with Heterogeneous Beds

This data set consists of outputs of several numerical models simulating ice stream flow over undulated bed, interaction of ice stream flow, and subglacial and supraglacial hydraulic systems. All simulations are performed for idealized geometries using finite-element models.

Identified by : NSIDC-0583

This dataset was released on April 14, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is June 01, 2009 to July 31, 2013.

The spatial range for this dataset is -78° to -78° latitude, and 0° to 0° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N53R0QS6
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0583 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG