dataset : Measurements of Air and Snow Photochemical Species at WAIS Divide, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0585

Measurements of Air and Snow Photochemical Species at WAIS Divide, Antarctica

This data set contains atmospheric mixing ratios of nitric oxide, ozone, hydrogen peroxide, methylhydroperoxide, and concentrations in surface snow and in snow pits of nitrate, nitrite, and hydrogen peroxide at the WAIS Divide deep ice-coring site.

Identified by : NSIDC-0585

This dataset was released on March 18, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is December 10, 2008 to January 11, 2009.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.467° to -79.467° latitude, and -112.085° to -112.085° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5GX48HW
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0585 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG