dataset : WAIS Divide Ice Core Electrical Conductance Measurements, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0591

WAIS Divide Ice Core Electrical Conductance Measurements, Antarctica

This data set contains electrical measurements that were used to develop the WDC06A-7 timescale.

Identified by : NSIDC-0591

This dataset was released on August 19, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2007 to December 31, 2011.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.481° to -79.481° latitude, and -112.1115° to -112.1115° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5B56GPJ
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0591 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG