dataset : Radar Studies of Subglacial Lake Whillans and the Whillans Ice Stream Grounding Zone

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0594

Radar Studies of Subglacial Lake Whillans and the Whillans Ice Stream Grounding Zone

This data set includes ground-based, gridded, ice-penetrating radar thickness and basal reflection power, along with GPS coordinates, for two areas of Whillans Ice Stream: Subglacial Lake Whillans and the Whillans Ice Stream grounding zone.

Identified by : NSIDC-0594

This dataset was released on October 31, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is December 01, 2010 to August 01, 2012.

The spatial range for this dataset is -84.3° to -84.2° latitude, and -164° to -154° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.7265/N54J0C2W
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0594 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG