dataset : 17O Excess from WAIS Divide, 0 to 25 ka BP

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0596

17O Excess from WAIS Divide, 0 to 25 ka BP

This data set contains the VSMOW-SLAP d17O, d18O, and 17O-excess data from the WAIS Divide Ice Core Project, Siple Dome and Taylor Dome, along with the published and VSMOW-SLAP normalized d17O, d18O, and 17O-excess for Vostok [Landais et al. 2008], EPICA Dome C and Talos Dome [Winkler et al., 2012]. The data cover the Last Glacial Maximum (25-20 ka), through the Early Holocene (12-9 ka) and into present-day (past 2 kyr)

Identified by : NSIDC-0596

This dataset was released on January 30, 2015.

The time range for this dataset is November 01, 2007 to February 01, 2012.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.47° to -79.47° latitude, and -112.08° to -112.08° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5R78C49
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0596 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG