dataset : Measurements of Trapped Air from Mullins Valley, Dry Valleys, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0597

Measurements of Trapped Air from Mullins Valley, Dry Valleys, Antarctica

These data describe the analyses of the elemental and isotopic composition of O2, N2, and Ar and total air content made on the trapped air from three shallow ice cores (<34m depth) collected during the 2009 field campaign to Mullins Valley of the Dry Valleys, Antarctica.

Identified by : NSIDC-0597

This dataset was released on November 26, 2014.

The spatial range for this dataset is -77.87° to -77.87° latitude, and 160.35° to 160.35° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N50R9MBM
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0597 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG