dataset : Carbonyl Sulfide Measurements in the Taylor Dome M3C1 Ice Core

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0599

Carbonyl Sulfide Measurements in the Taylor Dome M3C1 Ice Core

The data set includes carbonyl sulfide (COS) measurements made on air extracted from 53 samples from the Taylor Dome M3C1 ice core. COS was measured in air from the Taylor Dome ice core to reconstruct an atmospheric record for the Holocene (11-0 kyr B.P.) and part of the last glacial period (50-30 kyr B.P.).

Identified by : NSIDC-0599

This dataset was released on October 14, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2008 to December 31, 2012.

The spatial range for this dataset is -77.4° to -77.4° latitude, and 157.4° to 157.4° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5S75D8P
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0599 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG