dataset : Methyl Chloride Measurements in the Taylor Dome M3C1 Ice Core

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0600

Methyl Chloride Measurements in the Taylor Dome M3C1 Ice Core

This data set includes methyl chloride (CH<sub>3</sub>CI) measurements made on air extracted from 62 samples from the Taylor Dome M3C1 ice core in East Antarctica. CH<sub>3</sub>CI was measured in air from the Taylor Dome ice core to reconstruct an atmospheric record for the Holocene (11-0 kyr B.P.) and part of the last glacial period (50-30 kyr B.P.).

Identified by : NSIDC-0600

This dataset was released on September 10, 2014.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2008 to December 31, 2012.

The spatial range for this dataset is -77.48° to -77.48° latitude, and 158.43° to 158.43° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5PG1PPB
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0600 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG