dataset : Reedy Glacier Exposure Ages, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center NSIDC

nsidc-0601

Reedy Glacier Exposure Ages, Antarctica

This data set contains site, sample, and analytical data from which to calculate cosmogenic nuclide-based exposure ages for glacial deposits adjacent to Reedy Glacier, Antarctica. The data are formatted as input for the CRONUS online exposure-age calculator (http://www.hess.ess.edu/), which determines the exposure age from the cosmogenic Beryllium-10 and Aluminum-26 production rates.

http

Identified by : NSIDC-0601

This dataset was released on March 30, 2015.

The time range for this dataset is November 01, 2003 to January 31, 2005.

The spatial range for this dataset is -86.51° to -85.38° latitude, and -136.32° to -124.48° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.7265/N5MG7MF1
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0601 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG