dataset : Firn Permeability and Density at WAIS Divide

National Snow and Ice Data Center NSIDC

nsidc-0602

Firn Permeability and Density at WAIS Divide

This data set contains laboratory measurements of the density and permeability made from firn cores from the lock-in zone through pore close-off at the WAIS Divide and Megadunes sites.

Identified by : NSIDC-0602

This dataset was released on March 12, 2015.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2004 to December 31, 2005.

The spatial range for this dataset is -80.77914° to -80.77914° latitude, and 124.48796° to 124.48796° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N57942NT
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0602 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG