dataset : C-axis Fabric from Physical Properties Samples of the WAIS Divide Ice Core

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0605

C-axis Fabric from Physical Properties Samples of the WAIS Divide Ice Core

This data set contains c-axis fabric measurements and grain area from the physical properties samples taken from the main West Antarctic Ice Sheet (WAIS) Divide ice core, WDC06A , Antarctica.

Identified by : NSIDC-0605

This dataset was released on March 11, 2015.

The time range for this dataset is August 01, 2011 to October 01, 2014.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.467° to -79.467° latitude, and -112.085° to -112.085° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5W093VM
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0605 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG