dataset : WAIS Divide Microparticle Concentration and Size Distribution, 0-2400 ka

National Snow and Ice Data Center NSIDC

nsidc-0616

WAIS Divide Microparticle Concentration and Size Distribution, 0-2400 ka

This data set includes raw dust microparticle data for the WAIS Divide deep core, WDC06A, from the surface to 577 m. Data were collected in 2010 using a Klotz Abakus laser particle counter connected to a continuous ice core melter system at the University of Maine (Breton et al., 2012).

Identified by : NSIDC-0616

This dataset was released on June 30, 2015.

The time range for this dataset is May 10, 2010 to December 31, 2010.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.28° to -79.28° latitude, and -112.5° to -112.5° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5KK98QZ
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0616 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG