dataset : Snowpit Chemistry - Methods Comparison, WAIS Divide, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center NSIDC

nsidc-0620

Snowpit Chemistry - Methods Comparison, WAIS Divide, Antarctica

Measurements of a suite of trace elements in snow pit samples from WAIS Divide, Antarctica.

Identified by : NSIDC-0620

This dataset was released on June 02, 2015.

The time range for this dataset is April 01, 2009 to August 30, 2009.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.28° to -79.28° latitude, and -112.05° to -112.05° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5Q81B1X
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0620 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG