dataset : Borehole Temperatures at Pine Island Glacier, Antarctica

National Snow and Ice Data Center NSIDC

nsidc-0627

Borehole Temperatures at Pine Island Glacier, Antarctica

This data set is a time series of borehole temperatures at different depths from three thermistor strings deployed in three boreholes drilled through the Pine Island Glacier ice shelf, Antarctica.

Identified by : NSIDC-0627

This dataset was released on August 01, 2015.

The time range for this dataset is December 20, 2012 to May 10, 2013.

The spatial range for this dataset is -75.1° to -75.1° latitude, and -100.5° to -100.5° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5T151MV
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0627 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG