dataset : Continuous, Ultra-high Resolution WAIS-Divide Ice Core Methane Record 9.8-67.2 ka BP

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0628

Continuous, Ultra-high Resolution WAIS-Divide Ice Core Methane Record 9.8-67.2 ka BP

This data set contains methane concentrations from a West Antarctic Ice Sheet (WAIS) Divide ice core obtained by an online, continuous technique (Stowasser, et al. 2012).

icecorelab.science.oregonstate.edu

Identified by : NSIDC-0628

This dataset was released on July 23, 2015.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.28° to -79.28° latitude, and -112.05° to -112.05° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5JM27K4
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0628 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG