dataset : WAIS Divide WDC06A Oxygen Isotope Record

National Snow and Ice Data Center NSIDC

nsidc-0629

WAIS Divide WDC06A Oxygen Isotope Record

This data set contains complete low resolution (0.25 to 100 cm) oxygen isotope data from the WAIS Divide Ice Core WDC06A, 0 to 3404.7 m depth. Also included is the WDC2014 timescale.

Identified by : NSIDC-0629

This dataset was released on April 29, 2015.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2001 to December 31, 2005.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.28° to -79.28° latitude, and -112.05° to -112.05° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5GT5K41
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0629 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG