dataset : Borehole Temperature Measurement in WDC05A in January 2008 and January 2009

National Snow and Ice Data Center NSIDC

nsidc-0637

Borehole Temperature Measurement in WDC05A in January 2008 and January 2009

This data set includes borehole temperature measurements performed in January 2008 and January 2009 at the West Antarctic Ice sheet divide from the 300 m hole WDC05A.

Identified by : NSIDC-0637

This dataset was released on June 09, 2015.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 2008 to January 01, 2008.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.463° to -79.463° latitude, and -112.125° to -112.125° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N5B27S7S
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0637 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG