dataset : Surface Temperature Reconstruction from Borehole Temperature Measurement in WDC05A

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-0638

Surface Temperature Reconstruction from Borehole Temperature Measurement in WDC05A

This data set shows the modeled surface temperature reconstruction from an inversion of the 300 m WDC05A borehole at the West Antarctic Divide Ice core site.

Identified by : NSIDC-0638

This dataset was released on June 09, 2015.

The spatial range for this dataset is -79.463° to -79.463° latitude, and -112.125° to -112.125° longitude. map

DOI : 10.7265/N56971HF
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-0638 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG