dataset : Atlas of Community-Based Monitoring in a Changing Arctic (Arctic CBM)

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-eloka033

Atlas of Community-Based Monitoring in a Changing Arctic (Arctic CBM)

This atlas showcases Arctic communities actively involved in observing social and environmental change. It was designed to highlight the many community-based monitoring (CBM) and traditional knowledge (TK) initiatives across the circumpolar region.

www.arcticcbm.org

Identified by : ELOKA033

This dataset was released on August 19, 2014.

The time range for this dataset starts at January 01, 1900.

The spatial range for this dataset is 66.6° to 90° latitude, and -180° to 180° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.7265/N5Z0364S
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-eloka033 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG