dataset : Norwegian North Polar Expedition 1893-1896: Oceanographic Data

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-g02120

Norwegian North Polar Expedition 1893-1896: Oceanographic Data

This data set contains water depth, temperature, specific gravity, salinity, and density measurements from the North Polar Basin and the Barents Sea, gathered by Nansen and crew on the Norwegian North Polar Expedition from 1893-1896. Data are available via FTP.

nsidc.org

Identified by : G02120

This dataset was released on January 01, 2002.

The time range for this dataset is July 22, 1893 to April 15, 1896.

The spatial range for this dataset is 69.42° to 85.87° latitude, and 12.43° to 137.83° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.7265/N57H1GGG
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-g02120 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG