dataset : Meteorological Data from the Russian Arctic, 1961-2000

National Snow and Ice Data Center

nsidc-g02141

Meteorological Data from the Russian Arctic, 1961-2000

This data set contains monthly means of meteorological observation data from Russian stations from 1961-2000 (for most stations). The Russian station observations were provided by Vladimir Radionov, Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute (AARI), St. Petersburg, and include 2-meter air temperature, sea level pressure, total and low cloud amount, precipitation, and relative humidity. Data are available in ASCII text format via FTP.

nsidc.org

Identified by : G02141

This dataset was released on September 18, 2003.

The time range for this dataset is January 01, 1961 to December 31, 2000.

The spatial range for this dataset is 59.96667° to 78.06667° latitude, and 14.25° to 179.1° longitude. map (center)

DOI : 10.7265/N56H4FB3
Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/nsidc-g02141 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG