dataset : EnviroAtlas - HU12_polygon

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

usda-enviroatlas-hu12-polygon

EnviroAtlas - HU12_polygon

This data set is a complete digital hydrologic unit boundary layer to the Subwatershed (12-digit) 6th level for the entire United States. This data set consists of geo-referenced digital data and associated attributes created in accordance with the "Federal Guidelines, Requirements, and Procedures for the National Watershed Boundary Dataset; Chapter 3 of Section A, Federal Standards, Book 11, Collection and Delineation of Spatial Data; Techniques and Methods 11-A3" (04/01/2009). http://www.ncgc.nrcs.usda.gov/products/datasets/watershed/index.html . Polygons are attributed with hydrologic unit codes for 4th level sub-basins, 5th level watersheds, 6th level subwatersheds, name, size, downstream hydrologic unit, type of watershed, non-contributing areas and flow modification.

The spatial range for this dataset is 6.65223303° to 61.7110157° latitude, and -138.21454852° to -12.68151645° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usda-enviroatlas-hu12-polygon in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG