dataset : International Food Security

U.S. Department of Agriculture

usda-ers-00074

International Food Security

This dataset is the basis for the International Food Security Assessment, 2013-2023 released in June 2013. This annual ERS report projects food availability and access for 76 low- and middle-income countries over a 10-year period. The dataset includes annual country-level data on area, yield, production, nonfood use, trade, and consumption for grains and root and tuber crops (combined as R&T in the documentation tables), food aid, total value of imports and exports, gross domestic product, and population compiled from a variety of sources.

www.ers.usda.gov


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usda-ers-00074 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG