dataset : Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program (SNAP) Data System

U.S. Department of Agriculture Economic Research Service

usda-ers-26121

Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program (SNAP) Data System

The Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program (SNAP) Data System provides time-series data on State and county-level estimates of SNAP participation and benefit levels, combined with area estimates of total population and the number of persons in poverty.

www.ers.usda.gov


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usda-ers-26121 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG