dataset : US Forest Service Hazardous Fuel Treatment Reduction

U.S. Forest Service

usda-fs-hazardous-fuel-treatment-reduction

US Forest Service Hazardous Fuel Treatment Reduction

A map service on the www depicting select activities that help reduce hazardous fuels on the landscape. This includes features representing Rx Fire, Wildfire, Mechanical, and/or Chemical fuels reduction treatments regardless of funding source. This map service provides display, identification, and analysis tools for determining current boundary information for Forest Service managers, GIS Specialists, and others.

The spatial range for this dataset is 28.9602° to 60.9233° latitude, and -149.5219° to -72.7843° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usda-fs-hazardous-fuel-treatment-reduction in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG