dataset : 100-Meter Resolution Natural Earth of Alaska - Direct Download

U.S. Geological Survey

usgs-100-meter-resolution-natural-earth-of-alaska

100-Meter Resolution Natural Earth of Alaska - Direct Download

This map layer contains a natural-earth image of Alaska. The image is land cover in natural colors combined with shaded relief, which produces a naturalistic rendition of the Earth's surface. The data set is in an Albers Equal-Area Conic projection. The Natural Earth data were produced from existing National Atlas land cover, elevation, and satellite view data, as well as MODIS Vegetation Continuous Fields data.

The spatial range for this dataset is 40.0° to 77.0° latitude, and -122.0° to 167.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-100-meter-resolution-natural-earth-of-alaska in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG