dataset : Agriculture Census of the United States - 2007 - Direct Download

U.S. Geological Survey National Map

usgs-agriculture-census-of-the-united-states-2007

Agriculture Census of the United States - 2007 - Direct Download

This map layer portrays a selected set of information that was collected for the 2007 Census of Agriculture by the National Agricultural Statistics Service, U.S. Department of Agriculture. There are 25 categories of data which include information about farms, crops, livestock, values of products, and farm operator characteristics. The data is for the United States and is presented by county. This is a replacement for the June 2005 Agriculture Census of the United States ? 2002 map layer.

The spatial range for this dataset is 17.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -64.0° to 170.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-agriculture-census-of-the-united-states-2007 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG