dataset : Base-flow index grid for the conterminous United States

U.S. Geological Survey

usgs-base-flow-index-grid-for-the-conterminous-united-states

Base-flow index grid for the conterminous United States

This 1-kilometer raster (grid) dataset for the conterminous United States was created by interpolating base-flow index (BFI) values estimated at U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) streamgages. Base flow is the component of streamflow that can be attributed to ground-water discharge into streams.

The spatial range for this dataset is 22.860749° to 51.608329° latitude, and -127.887748° to -65.34681° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-base-flow-index-grid-for-the-conterminous-united-states in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG