dataset : BIA Indian Lands Dataset (Indian Lands of the United States)

Bureau of Indian Affairs Branch of Geospatial Support

usgs-bia-indian-lands-dataset-indian-lands-of-the-united-states

BIA Indian Lands Dataset (Indian Lands of the United States)

The American Indian Reservations / Federally Recognized Tribal Entities dataset depicts feature location, selected demographics and other associated data for the 561 Federally Recognized Tribal entities in the contiguous U.S. and Alaska. Categories included are: American Indian Reservations (AIR), Federally Recognized Tribal Entities (FRTE) and Alaska Native Villages (ANV).

The spatial range for this dataset is 15.820544° to 90.0° latitude, and -180.0° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-bia-indian-lands-dataset-indian-lands-of-the-united-states in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG