dataset : Bias Corrected Constructed Analogs V2 Daily Climate Projections

U.S. Geological Survey Center for Integrated Data Analytics

usgs-bias-corrected-constructed-analogs-v2-daily-climate-projections

Bias Corrected Constructed Analogs V2 Daily Climate Projections

This archive contains projections of daily BCCA CMIP3 and CMIP5 projections of precipitation, daily maximum, and daily minimum temperature over the contiguous United States. For more information visit http://gdo-dcp.ucllnl.org/downscaled_cmip_projections/ Corrections to the dry bias in precipitation have been applied to this dataset according the Errata here: http://gdo-dcp.ucllnl.org/downscaled_cmip_projections/techmemo/Errata.ClimateDownscalingDocumentation.130717.pdf The values in this archive will differ slightly from those in the gdp-dcp archive. These data have been rounded to the nearest 0.1 (mm or deg C) so will vary +/- 0.05 compared to the original data. This was done in an effort to compress / deflate the data.

The spatial range for this dataset is 25.1875° to 52.8125° latitude, and -124.6875° to -67.0625° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-bias-corrected-constructed-analogs-v2-daily-climate-projections in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG