dataset : Bias Corrected Spatially Downscaled Monthly Climate Predictions

U.S. Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Geological Survey Center for Integrated Data Analytics

usgs-bias-corrected-spatially-downscaled-monthly-climate-predictions

Bias Corrected Spatially Downscaled Monthly Climate Predictions

This archive contains fine spatial-resolution translations of 112 contemporary climate projections over the contiguous United States. The original projections are from the World Climate Research Programme's (WCRP's) Coupled Model Intercomparison Project phase 3 (CMIP3) multi-model dataset, which was referenced in the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change Fourth Assessment Report.

The spatial range for this dataset is 25.1875° to 52.8125° latitude, and -124.6875° to -67.0625° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-bias-corrected-spatially-downscaled-monthly-climate-predictions in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG