dataset : Digital data set describing surficial geology in the conterminous US

U.S. Geological Survey

usgs-digital-data-set-describing-surficial-geology-in-the-conterminous-us

Digital data set describing surficial geology in the conterminous US

This digital data set describes surficial geology of the conterminous United States. The data set was generated from a U.S. Geological Survey 1:7,500,000-scale map of surficial geology published as part of the U.S. Geological Survey National Atlas map series.

The spatial range for this dataset is 22.87753347° to 48.2441996° latitude, and -127.87106262° to -65.35692717° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-digital-data-set-describing-surficial-geology-in-the-conterminous-us in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG