dataset : Geologic Provinces of the Arctic, 2000 (prvarcst)

U.S. Geological Survey Central Energy Resources Science Center

usgs-geologic-provinces-of-the-arctic-2000-prvarcst

Geologic Provinces of the Arctic, 2000 (prvarcst)

This coverage includes arcs, polygons and polygon labels that describe Arctic portion of the U.S. Geological Survey defined geologic provinces of the World in 2000.

The spatial range for this dataset is 53.791751° to 89.999989° latitude, and -178.825082° to 178.927952° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-geologic-provinces-of-the-arctic-2000-prvarcst in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG