dataset : USGS Groundwater Data for the Nation - National Water Information System (NWIS)

U.S. Geological Survey

usgs-groundwater-data-for-the-nation-national-water-information-system-nwis

USGS Groundwater Data for the Nation - National Water Information System (NWIS)

The USGS compiles online access to water-resources data collected at approximately 1.5 million sites in all 50 States, the District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands.

The spatial range for this dataset is 17.731° to 70.281° latitude, and -164.168° to -64.78° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-groundwater-data-for-the-nation-national-water-information-system-nwis in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG