dataset : Hydro-Climatic Data Network (HCDN) -- A USGS Streamflow Data Set for the U.S. for the Study of Climate Fluctuations

U.S. Geological Survey

usgs-hydro-climatic-data-network-hcdn-a-usgs-streamflow-data-set-for-the-u-s-for-the-study-of-clima

Hydro-Climatic Data Network (HCDN) -- A USGS Streamflow Data Set for the U.S. for the Study of Climate Fluctuations

A streamflow data set, which is specifically suitable for the study of surface-water conditions throughout the United States under fluctuations in the prevailing climatic conditions, has been developed. This data set, called the Hydro-Climatic Data Network, or HCDN, consists of streamflow records for 1,659 sites throughout United States and its Territories.

The spatial range for this dataset is 24.0° to 50.0° latitude, and -125.0° to -66.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-hydro-climatic-data-network-hcdn-a-usgs-streamflow-data-set-for-the-u-s-for-the-study-of-clima in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG