dataset : Indian Land Areas Judicially Established 1978

Bureau of Indian Affairs Branch of Geospatial Support

usgs-indian-land-areas-judically-established-1978

Indian Land Areas Judicially Established 1978

The data portrays the results of cases before the commission in which an Indian tribe proved its original tirbal occupancy of a tract within the continental United States. The number on each tract refers to the Indian Land Area Map Index in the commission's final report.

The spatial range for this dataset is 24.19059° to 51.025509° latitude, and -127.870128° to -72.559611° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-indian-land-areas-judically-established-1978 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG