dataset : Forest Stand Age

U.S. Geological Survey

usgs-landcarbon-stand-age

Forest Stand Age

Source data for forest stand age were obtained from the USDA Forest Inventory and Analysis (FIA) DataMart and were projected for future scenarios based on selected IPCC emission scenarios. The spatial extent is the conterminous United States and the temporal extent is from 2006 through 2050. The data of this variable are spatially gridded data in GeoTiff format and have been re-projected to Albers Equal Area in the NAD83 datum at a resolution of 2000 meters.

The spatial range for this dataset is 22.7541° to 47.975864° latitude, and -127.922278° to -74.013589° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-landcarbon-stand-age in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG