dataset : Map images portraying flight paths of low-altitude transects over the Arctic Network of national park units and Selawik National Wildlife Refuge, Alaska, July 2013

U.S. Forest Service Pacific Northwest Research Station

usgs-map-images-portraying-flight-paths-low-altitude-transects-over-arctic-network-na-2013

Map images portraying flight paths of low-altitude transects over the Arctic Network of national park units and Selawik National Wildlife Refuge, Alaska, July 2013

Maps portraying the flight paths for low altitude transects conducted from small aircraft over the National Park Service’s Arctic Network (Bering Land Bridge National Preserve, Cape Krusenstern National Monument, Gates of the Arctic National Park and Preserve, Kobuk Valley National Park, and Noatak National Preserve) and the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service’s Selawik National Wildlife Refuge in northwest Alaska.

The spatial range for this dataset is 64.78° to 68.87° latitude, and -169.22° to -149.05° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-map-images-portraying-flight-paths-low-altitude-transects-over-arctic-network-na-2013 in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG