dataset : USGS National Hydrography Dataset (NHD) Stewardship Plan Objectives for FY15 from the The National Map - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) National Hydrography Dataset (NHD)

U.S. Geological Survey

usgs-national-hydrography-dataset-nhd-stewardship-plan-objectives-for-fy15-from-the-the-nationa

USGS National Hydrography Dataset (NHD) Stewardship Plan Objectives for FY15 from the The National Map - National Geospatial Data Asset (NGDA) National Hydrography Dataset (NHD)

U.S. Geological Survey, Department of the Interior - The annual National Hydrography Dataset (NHD) stewardship plan is to maintain hydrography data in the NHD over the United States and its territories. NHD for the nation has been collected and is now in maintenance mode. Interested parties who wish to become a NHD stewardship partner with the USGS in FY15 or in future years should contact a USGS Geospatial Liaison - http://liaisons.usgs.gov/geospatial/documents/TNM_Partnership_User_ContactList.pdf. To find out more about hydrography stewardship go to http://nhd.usgs.gov/stewardship.html or for exact project status information on areas currently in work go to http://nhd.usgs.gov/project_status.html

The spatial range for this dataset is 17.625° to 71.5° latitude, and -179.167° to 180.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-national-hydrography-dataset-nhd-stewardship-plan-objectives-for-fy15-from-the-the-nationa in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG