dataset : National Wilderness Preservation System of the United States - Direct Download

Aldo Leopold Wilderness Research Institute

usgs-national-wilderness-preservation-system-of-the-united-states

National Wilderness Preservation System of the United States - Direct Download

This map layer consists of National Wilderness Preservation System areas of 640 acres or more, in the United States, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands. The map layer was created by extracting these wilderness areas from the National Atlas map layer: Federal Lands of the United States. This is a replacement for the December 2005 map layer.

The spatial range for this dataset is 17.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -64.0° to 170.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-national-wilderness-preservation-system-of-the-united-states in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG