dataset : CIG Northern US Rockies and Pacific Northwest Statistical Downscaling

University of Washington Climate Impacts Group

usgs-regclim-cig-northern-us-rockies-and-pacific-northwest-statistical-downscaling

CIG Northern US Rockies and Pacific Northwest Statistical Downscaling

The goal of this project was to (1) develop consistent historical and future downscaled climate and hydrologic data and projections using the same methodology for several major river basins in the western United States (Columbia, upper Missouri, upper Colorado, and Great Basins) and (2) summarize that information in forms consistent with the needs of the funding agencies. This report describes where to get the information developed as well as the methods, results obtained, uses of and uncertainties associated with the data and projections.

The spatial range for this dataset is 30.03125° to 53.15625° latitude, and -124.96875° to -90.03125° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-regclim-cig-northern-us-rockies-and-pacific-northwest-statistical-downscaling in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG