dataset : USGS Small-scale Dataset - 1:1,000,000-Scale Railroads of the United States 201403 Shapefile

U.S. Geological Survey National Map

usgs-small-scale-dataset-1-1000000-scale-railroads-of-the-united-states-201403-shapefile

USGS Small-scale Dataset - 1:1,000,000-Scale Railroads of the United States 201403 Shapefile

This map layer includes railroads in the conterminous United States and Alaska. This is a revised version of the July 2012 map layer.

The spatial range for this dataset is 25.0° to 65.0° latitude, and -151.0° to -67.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-small-scale-dataset-1-1000000-scale-railroads-of-the-united-states-201403-shapefile in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG