dataset : USGS Small-scale Dataset - Major Roads of the United States 199911 Shapefile

U.S. Geological Survey

usgs-small-scale-dataset-major-roads-of-the-united-states-199911-shapefile

USGS Small-scale Dataset - Major Roads of the United States 199911 Shapefile

This data set portrays the major roads in the United States, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands. The file was produced by joining the individual State roads layers from the 1:2,000,000-scale Digital Line Graph (DLG) data produced by the USGS. This is a revised version of the March 1999 data set.

The spatial range for this dataset is 17.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -64.0° to 170.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-small-scale-dataset-major-roads-of-the-united-states-199911-shapefile in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG