dataset : USGS Small-scale Dataset - Railroad and Bus Passenger Stations of the United States 201207 FileGDB 10.1

U.S. Geological Survey National Map

usgs-small-scale-dataset-railroad-and-bus-passenger-stations-of-the-united-states-201207-fileg

USGS Small-scale Dataset - Railroad and Bus Passenger Stations of the United States 201207 FileGDB 10.1

This map layer shows Amtrak intercity railroad and bus passenger terminals in the United States. There are no Amtrak stations in Alaska or Hawaii. The data are a subset of data available from the Research and Innovative Technology Administration, Bureau of Transportation Statistics (RITA/BTS).

The spatial range for this dataset is 24.0° to 51.0° latitude, and -125.0° to -68.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-small-scale-dataset-railroad-and-bus-passenger-stations-of-the-united-states-201207-fileg in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG