dataset : Spread of Africanized Honey Bees in the United States - Direct Download

U.S. Department of Agriculture Agricultural Research Service

usgs-spread-of-africanized-honey-bees-in-the-united-states

Spread of Africanized Honey Bees in the United States - Direct Download

This map layer portrays the spread, by year, of the Africanized honey bee (AHB) in the United States, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands. The data indicate the year in which the AHB was first observed in a county. This map layer was previously distributed as Spread of Africanized Bees in the United States. This is a revised version of the December 2004 map layer.

The spatial range for this dataset is 17.0° to 72.0° latitude, and -64.0° to 170.0° longitude. map (center)


Also known as :
You are viewing /dataset/usgs-spread-of-africanized-honey-bees-in-the-united-states in HTML

Alternatives : JSON YAML Turtle N-Triples JSON Triples RDF+XML RDF+JSON Graphviz SVG